Sinhala (Sri Lanka)Tamil-Sri Lanka

Home More... Registered Organizations

Registered Organizations

PRE SCHOOL NAME LIST - GAMPAHA DIVITION

No

Preschool Name

Address

Telephone No

01

Baby B

73,Kumarathunga Mw,Gampaha

02

Maneth

Kidagammulla,Gampaha

033-2231701

03

East Step

198/6,Araliya Uyana,Yakkale Rd,Gampaha

071-6361496

04

Little Friends

99 D,Mabima,Makavita

05

Spa.Vidumaga

93C,Mabima.Makavita

06

Sigithi

304/4,Biyagama Rd,Weliveriya

07

Samanala

152 P,Yagoda,Ganemulla

08

Angel

154/C,Rajasinghe Mw,Imbulgoda

09

Amaya

Nugahena Temple,Orutota

077-8059796

10

Angel Kids

08,Dambuwatta,Yakkla

071-6773336

11

Pratiba

90/4,Iddigolla,Gampaha

033-2228990

12

Sunera

121/1,Ihala Imbulgoda.Imbulgoda

13

Samanala

Kossinna Rd,Pahala Imbulgoda

14

Weerasinghe

71,Wijaya Rd,Gampaha

077-2975212

15

Wikasita

114/A,Galahitiyawa,Ganemullla

033-2261011

077-9735308

16

Angel Vision

04,Tissa Rd,Gampha

17

Samanala Day Care

11/1,Kumarathunga Rd,Gampaha

18

Tiny Kids

59/5,A-2,Yakkla Rd,Bandarawtta,Gampaha

19

Kids Nest

279-A,Hansagiri Rd,Gampaha

0777-868681

077-3750454

20

Little Kids

Schoool Junction,Kandy Rd,Imbulgoda

071-7383687

071-6726501

21

Dedunu

264C,Kossinna,Ganemulla

077-6487637

22

Little Rose

33/1,Jayanthi Mw,Weliweriya

23

Shirohana

91-B,Galahitiyawa,Ganemulla

033-2260807

071-1662255

24

Sunshine

252/2,Wijayarama Rd,Gampaha

077-3077438

033-2229229

25

Dimutu

185/3,Amunugoda,Imbulgoda

26

Pradeepa

Sri Amara Temple,Amunugoda,Imbulgoda

27

Bright

Kids,156,Welikada,Makewita

28

Ranmini

Kossinna Temple,Kossinna

29

Sudarshi

Sri Bodhi PL,Bandiyamulla,Gampaha

30

Sigiti

80,Bollatha,Ganemulla

31

Fair Way

38,Vishaka Rd,Gampaha

32

Nisala

1/A-5,Boraliya Watta,Bemmulla

077-6124613

33

Angels

211,Bollatha,Ganemulla

033-5714707

34

My Babies

284-D,Ihala Yagoda.Imbulgoda

35

Beauty Kids

21/33,Kossinna,Ganemulla

36

A.M.I.Montissory

18/16/16/1,Samagi Mw,Gampaha Rd,Yakkla

37

Buddi

349/1,KoongahaWatta,Ganemulla

075-6615441

38

Kumudu

Sri Wijayawardana Temple,Pahala Imbulgoda.Imbulgoda

39

Kekulu

Bollatha,Ganemulla

40

Tikiri Kids

162/2,kesselwatugoda,Yakkala

41

Sinudu

6-A,Vidyala Rd,Gampaha

071-1416535

033-4905960

42

Maliti

147-A,Galahitiyawa,Ganemulla

033-2264384

072-5102449

43

Pet Paradise

61D,Bandarawatta,Gampaha

44

Sripathi

235 D,Galahitiyawa,Ganemulla

45

Pasolra

52-C,Amunugoda,Imbulgoda

46

Buddidana

Highway Terres,Kandy Rd,Mudungoda

033-2257353

072-9115423

47

Little Star

172/2,Mudungoda,Gampaha

48

Vishaka

35/1,Katuwalamulla,Ganemulla

49

Sudara

351/1,Kossinna,Ganemulla

50

Smanala

103-C,Aluthgama,Bogamuwa,Yakkala

51

Sigiti

29,Rathupaswala,Nedungamuwa

52

Gemunu

Belummahara,Mudungoda

53

Golden Kids

88/18,Prestege Park,Radawana Rd,Yakkala

033-5676807

54

Tiny

296/1,Ihala Yagoda,Imbulgoda

033-4920554

55

Sadaham

Sri Nandanaramaya,Imbulgoda

071-8350573

56

Wasana

16,Mahenawatta,Ganemulla

033-3830642

57

Pahesara

114/1,West Weliweriya

58

Bushido

31/3-A,Polhena,Yakkala

59

Sahanma

291/4,Galahitiyawa,Ganemulla

60

Vilasi

60/5-A,Paravi Sevana

61

Sunflower

132/5,I Lane,Imbulgoda

62

New Oshine

410,Henegama Rd,Weliweriya

63

pipena Kekulu

226-A,Kossinna,Ganemulla

64

Carinta

160,Yakkala Rd,Gampaha

65

Vudya Aravindra

Vidya Aravinda Temple,Gampha

033-2234851

077-0720136

66

Vidarsha

133,Bollatha,Ganemulla

011-2245139

67

Ranmini

165/9 B,Church Rd,Bogamuwa,Yakkala

68

Care Love

Sudarmarama Temple,Ambaraluwa,Weliweriya

69

Dinidu

112/3 D,Amunugoda,Imbulgoda

70

Mahamaya

Vidyavansa Pirivena,Indigolla,Gampaha

71

Kumudu

Wijayawardana Temple,Imbulgoda

72

Sumaga

12/6 C,Bogaha Landa,Pahala Deniya,Imbulgoda

73

Little Friends

155/1,Pahala Yagoda,Ganemulla

74

Cherubs Home

410/1 B,Kossinna,Ganemulla

072-4379602

75

Tissa

Godagedara Temple,Balummahara

76

Shoganji

Colombo Rd,Gampaha

033-2228196

033-3965880

77

Royal Kids

Bollata,Ganemulla

78

Sigiti

Ihala Yagoda,Gampha

033-2226684

79

Sumudu

195,Senawasa,Pahala Imbulgoda

033-2260655

077-3864472

80

Rantharu

141/1 A,Makilangamuwa,Ganemulla

81

Tikiri

132/B,Kawudu Bowatta,Moragoda,Gampaha

033-2232486

82

Laxshmi

Hikgahalanda,Kalagidihena

033-4927017

83

Tiny Winners

Kiridiwita,Gampaha

84

Jesmin

204 A,Galahitiyawa,Ganemulla

85

A.M.I.

Kandy Rd,Yakkala

86

Piyawara

Kumarathunga Mw,Gampaha

87

Sarada

Ambaraluwa,weliweriya

88

Sun Flower

139,Galahitiyawa,Ganemulla

072-6126834

033-2260641

89

Samadhi

265,Wijaya,Pahalagama,Gampaha

90

Cambridge

Horagolla,Ganemulla

033-2264150

0777-071616

91

Mery Montessori

Seruvila Rd,Belummahara

92

Pubudu

Pahala Yagoda

93

Samanala

149/80,Kaluwara Rd,Ganemulla

94

St,Anths

Weliweriya

95

Udara

Amunugoda,Imbulgoda

96

Millennium Kids

Kopihena,Weliweriya

97

Nimala

G.N.A.Wimala,Sugatharamaya,Pahala Imbulgoda

98

Nashali

Aluthgama,Bogamuwa,Yakkala

99

Sigithi

141/B,Kaluwala Rd,Ganemulla

100

Pubudu

33C.Bulugahagoda,Ganemulla

101

Oxford

78/1 A,Bandiyamulla

102

Kids Paradise

Nedungamuwa

103

Siyon

Bollatha,Ganemulla

104

Udara

Moragoda,Gampaha

071-2291611

105

Bell

Aluthgama,Bogamuwa,Yakkala

106

Pubudu

36 A,Wijayarama Rd,Gampaha

107

Yasodaradevi

15 H,Aluthgama,Pituwalgoda

033-3835220

108

Sanasa

115/3,Colombo Rd,Gampaha

109

Kids Corner

96/165,Sirimal Uyana,Gampaha

110

Suraduthika

Bendiyamulla,Gampaha

111

Sigithi

Praja Shalawa,Kekulangoda

112

Kekulu Paradise

Kadawatha Rd,Ganemulla

113

Sisira

Makavita,Ja-Ela

114

Sirisewali

Nadungamuwa,Gampaha

115

Samadhi

115/2/A,Amunugoda,Imbulgoda

116

Minimuthu

163/88/A,Bangalawatta,Kirillawala,Kadawatha

117

Sarvodaya Sarasavi

Ambaraluwa South,Weliweriya

118

Udawa Urben Council Pre School

51,Dambuwa watta,Yakkala

119

Lahiri

08,Keselwathugoda,Yakkala

120

Isinuwan

170,Laxme Rd,Gampaha

121

Sigithi

412/2,Ganemulla

122

Chinthaka

119,Daya Wasa,Amunugoda

123

Gamunu

Karanayakamulla,Bemmulla

124

Nilmini

19/268,Pahala Yagoda,Ganemulla

0777-433384

125

Leesio

Holly Cross College,Gampaha

126

St.Joshep

Thibbotugoda,Ganemulla

127

Seedevi

Amera Temple,Ganemulla

128

Mahinda Sri Kantha

Mahindaramaya,Horagolla,Ganemulla

129

Ranmuthu

Kalagedihena

130

Kids World

62/5/A,Aluthgama,Bogamuwa,Yakkala

131

Anuradha

49/C/3,Temple Rd,Ganemulla

077-0748405

075-2119191

132

Winrose

24 A,Goonagaha,Makawita

133

Sumaga

Green Terres,Kossinna Rd,Parakandeniya,Imbulgoda

134

Samanala

133/1,weliweriya

135

Mother Marry -Inter

530,Nedungamuwa,Weliweriya

136

Senethma

3/1/A,Pahala Imbulgoda

137

Deeganaya

33,B/1/7,Siyane Uyana,Yakkala

077-5745649

138

Arunalu

21,Courts Lane,Gampaha

139

Buddhi

29,Mihidu Mw,Gampaha

140

Sammanee

365 A,Galahitiyawa Mw,Ganemulla

033-2262034

077-4374490

141

Yasasa

178/1,Akaravita,Gampaha

142

Green Rich

136,Aniket Junction,Asgiriya,Gampaha

143

Sathuta

Sarvodhaya Building,Kidagammulla,Gampaha

144

Pubudu

Ambarukkarmaya,Makevita

033-2220953

145

Hansanee

304/4,Biyagama Rd,Weliweriya

146

Yowahak

Parakum Mw,Yakkala Rd,Gampaha

147

Play Kids

Ambaraluwa North,Weliweriya

075-2093633

148

Prince Angel

548/1,Nedungamuwa

033-2256269

Registered Sports Clubs

No

Name of the Club

Registration No

Address

1

Football Sports Club

WP/G/GM/001/1

21/5, Visaka Rd,Gampaha

2

Riviresa

WP/G/GM/002/1

172/D,Welikada,Makevita

3

Thathsara

WP/G/GM/003/1

Midellavita, Ganemulla

4

Nawa youne Tharu

WP/G/GM/004/1

Pahala Imbuloda,Imbulgoda

5

Baberian

WP/G/GM/005/1

Chithra Lane, Gampaha

6

New Wasana

WP/G/GM/006/1

112/1A, Amunugoda ,Imbulgoda

7

Superstar

WP/G/GM/007/1

110,Ihalagama,Gampaha

8

Ekamuthu

WP/G/GM/008/1

89/A,Wickramaarachchi Mw, Yakkala

9

Sumithuru

WP/G/GM/009/1

51/1, Kidagammulla, Gampaha

10

Deepthi

WP/G/GM/010/1

595/3,Nedungamuwa, Gampaha

11

Pubudu

WP/G/GM/011/1

240,Embaraluwa North, Weliweriya

12

Annasiwaththa

WP/G/GM/012/1

143/B,Kaluwala Rd, Ganemulla

13

Silver Shadows

WP/G/GM/013/1

1/7/1, Seedevi Mw, Gampaha

14

Eksath

WP/G/GM/014/1

35/2,Dambuwawaththa B, Yakkala

15

Gampaha Sports Club

WP/G/GM/015/1

40, Shanthi Rd, Gampaha

16

Ekamuthu Sports Club

WP/G/GM/016/1

84,Kathuru waththa ,Gampaha

17

Jetliners

WP/G/GM/017/1

24/2,,Hempitamulla,Yakkala

18

Renagala Suhada

WP/G/GM/018/1

112/1,Pahala Imbulgoda, Imbulgoda

19

New Rantharu

WP/G/GM/019/1

175,IhalaImbulgoda,Imbulgoda

20

Pibidemu

WP/G/GM/020/1

33/1, Weediyawaththa, Yakkala

21

Star

WP/G/GM/021/1

261/2,Pansala Rd, Ganemulla

22

Dynamic

WP/G/GM/022/1

147, Sivralumulla, Nedungamuwa

23

Sawanda

WP/G/GM/023/1

63/4/B,Weerakeppetipola Mw, Ganemulla

24

Sahasra

WP/G/GM/024/1

32/2, Parakandeniya, Imbulgoda

25

Siyane Tharu

WP/G/GM/025/1

275, Colombo Rd,Gampaha

26

Samanala

WP/G/GM/026/1

252/3,Galahitiyawa, Ganemulla

27

Harasarani

WP/G/GM/027/1

255/B,Kudabollatha, Ganemulla

28

Gold Waves

WP/G/GM/028/1

173/A, Siyane Rd, Gampaha

29

Youth talent

WP/G/GM/029/1

218/1,Ihala Imbulgoda, Imbulgoda

30

Golden Paradice

WP/G/GM/030/1

143 B , Welikada, makewita

31

Api Ekamuthu

WP/G/GM/031/1

150,Megoda Tammita, makewita

32

Eksath

WP/G/GM/032/1

504/2, Embaraluwa South, Weriweriya

33

Hithamithuru

WP/G/GM/033/1

27/1/A,Pahala Imbulgoda,Imbulgoda

34

Bandarawaththa Estate

WP/G/GM/034/1

63/A/44,Weerakeppetipola Mw,Bandarawaththa,Gampaha

35

Nawa Ekamuthu

WP/G/GM/035/1

344,Mudungoda, Gampaha

36

Nawa Shakthi

WP/G/GM/036/1

389,Mudungoda, Gampaha

37

Aluthgama

WP/G/GM/037/1

171/1,Aluthgama,Gampaha

38

Darshana

WP/G/GM/038/1

28/3,Henpitamulla,Yakkala

39

Eksath

WP/G/GM/039/1

419/B, Bollatha ,Ganemulla

40

Minimuthu

WP/G/GM/040/1

30/2, Embaraluwa North,Weliweriya

41

Medagama Eksath

WP/G/GM/041/1

60/9, Court Rd, Gampaha

42

Kanthi

WP/G/GM/042/1

174,Annasikotuwa,Weliweriya

43

Shantha Isidoru

WP/G/GM/043/1

34/A,Thibbotugoda,Ganemulla

44

Victor

WP/G/GM/044/1

181,Welikada,Makevita

45

Ekamuthu

WP/G/GM/045/1

32/69,Ekamuthu pedesa,Makilangamuwa,Ganemulla

46

Nasana

WP/G/GM/046/1

48/13,Rathupaswala,Mudungoda

47

Hansatharu

WP/G/GM/047/1

313/54,Walawwaththa,Gampaha

48

Kotagedara

WP/G/GM/048/1

145/B,kotagedara,Gampaha

49

Prarthana

WP/G/GM/049/1

138/A,Megoda Thammita,Makewita

50

Shanthi

WP/G/GM/050/1

92/A,Bulugahagoda,Ganemulla

51

Singha Thrise

WP/G/GM/051/1

226/B,Bollatha,Ganemulla

52

Yakkala

WP/G/GM/052/1

49A/137,Hansagiri Rd,Gampaha

List of Registered Women Organization

No

Organization Name

Address

Gramaniladari Division

Registered No

1

Sunethra Devi Women Organization

R.A.M Pahala Imbulgoda

Pahala Imbulgoda

2

Swashakthi Women Organization

146/1, Thibbatugoda, Ganemulla

216, Thibbatugoda

GM/GM/216/007

3

Janahitha Women Organization

Pahala Imbulgoda, Imbulgoda

243/B, Phala Imbulgoda

GM/GM/243B/005

4

Gemunu Women Organization

Belummahara, Imbulgoda

239, Belummahara

GM/GM/239/003

5

Nawodaya Women Organization

Galahitiyawa, Ganemulla

215, Galahitiyawa

GM/GM/215/004

6

Nipuna Womwn Organization

Parakkrama Rd, Gampaha

234, Bendiyamulla

GM/GM/234/002

7

Wimukthi Women Organization

Bollatha,Ganemulla

209,Bollatha

GM/GM/209/001

8

Jiwani Women Organization

Eksath Mw, yakkala

231A,Yakkala

( West)

GM/GM/231A/009

9

Yashodara Women Organization

Parakandeniya, Imbulgoda

244 D, Katuwalamulla (North)

GM/GM/244 D/010

10

Vishaka Women Organization

258,Mudungoda, Gampaha

Mudungoda(North)

8/9/WE/GM/GM/222 C/005

11

Pragathi Women Organization

Baduwahtugoda, BEmmulla

226, Baduwathugoda

GM/GM/226/011

12

Dedunu Women Organization

Galahitiyawa, Ganemulla

215,East/Galahitiyawa

GM/GM/215/014

13

Siriliya Women Organization

Ihala Yagoda, Imbulgoda

235,C/Ihala Yagoda, (South)

GM/GM/235 C/012

14

Shakthi Woman Organization

Karaneyakamulla, Bemmulla

226/A, Karaneyakamulla

GM/GM/226 A/013

15

Lahiru Women Organization

132,B, Moragoda, Gampaha

233, Moragoda

GM/GM/233/015

16

Kekulu Women Organization

Kathuruwaththa, Mudungoda

232A, Gampaha

GM/GM/232A/016

17

Shrama Abhimani Women Organization

Aluthgama, Bogamuwa, Yakkala

229, aluthgama, Bogamuwa

GM/GM/229/017

18

Diriya Women Organization

Kothalawala Mw, Ihala Imbulgoda

240, Ihala Imbulgoda,(South)

GM/GM/240/019

19

Udahiru Women Organization

Kossinna, Ganemulla

237/,Ganemulla,(East)

GM/GM/237/022

20

Sathsarani Women Organization

Malsewana,231, Aluthgama, Bogamuwa, Yakkala

229A, Bogamuwa,(South)

GM/GM/229/020

21

Prathibha Women Organization

Ihala Yagoda(South), Gampaha

Ihala Yagoda(North)

GM/GM/182/023

22

Shrama Abhimani Women Organization

Makewita, Ja-ela

218A, Makewita (North)

GM/GM/218 A/21

23

Pubudu Women Organization

Abahena Watta, Ganemulla

236D, Ganemulla (South)

GM/GM/236D/21

24

Sawiya Women Organization

Oruthota, Gampaha

235, Oruthota (South)

GM/GM/235 /030

25

Pubudu Women Organization

Kudaa Bollatha, Ganemulla

209A, Kudaa Bollatha

GM/GM/209A A/029

26

Bhagya Women Organization

Aluthgama, Pituwalgoda

231B, Papolgasdeniya

GM/GM/231 B /031

27

Shakthi Women Organization

Ambaraluwa (South) , Weliweriya

242B, Ambaraluwa (South)

GM/GM/242B/032

28

Udana Women Organization

Gonahena, Makewita

219, A, Gonahena, Makewita

GM/GM/219 A/033

29

Prarthana Women Organization

Bulugahagoda, Ganemulla

210A, Bulugahagoda, Ganemulla

GM/GM/210 A/034

30

Kossowita Women Organization

Pahalagama, Gampaha

222, Kossowita

GM/GM/222A/036

31

Prajapathi Women Organization

Oruthota Rd, Gampaha

223A, Medagama

GM/GM/223 A/037

32

Gothami Women Organization

Kossinna, Ganemulla

237 B, Kossinna

WB/GM/GM/KO/237B/046

33

Mihiri Women Organization

Makilangamuwa, Ganemulla

221, Makilangamuwa

WB/GM/GM/MAKI/221/044

34

Prathibha Women Organization

Belummahara, Mudungoda

232 A, Godagedara

WB/GM/GM/GO/232A/043

35

Subodha Women Organization

South Galahitiyawa

215A, South Galahitiyawa

WB/GM/GM/GALA/215/045

36

Yasa Isuru Women Organization

Sumedha Mw,Ganemulla

236 b, Ganemulla (North)

WB/GM/GM/GANE/236 B/035

37

Deepthi Women Organization

Wewellagara,  Bollatha, Ganemulla

209 D, Wewellagara

WB/GM/GM/WE/209D/039

38

St’Joseph’s Women Organization

Welikada, Makewita

217 A,Welikada

GM/GM/218 A/040

39

Savi Shakthi Women Organization

Lakshmi Rd, Gampaha

234 A, Bendiyamulla (North)

40

Nawodya Women Organization

Rajasinghe Mw, Imbulgoda

240 A, Imbulgoda

WB/GM/GM/E/240 A/042

41

Suwa Matha Women Organization

Hansagiri Mw, Gampaha

225 B, Aluthgama (East)

GM/GM/A.N/225 B/048

42

Buddhist Women Organization

Ihalagama, Gampha

224 A, Ihalagama

GM/GM/E.N/224 A/047

43

Samadi Women Organization

Pahala Yagoda, Ganemulla

236, Pahala Yagoda

GM/GM/NG/215/049

44

Ranliya Women Organization

North Galahitiyawa, Ganemulla

215, Galahitiyaw North

GM/GM/PG/236/050

45

Diriya Women Organization

Rathmalvita, Gampaha

221 A, Rathmalvita

GM/GM/R/221/051

46

Sangamiththa Women Organization

Bemmala, Kalagedihena

229 B Aluthgama, Bogamuwa

47

Swaabhimani Women Organization

Bollatha North, Ganemulla

209, Bollatha North

48

Swarnamali Women Organization

Neduna, Ganemulla

236 C, Neduna

49

Shramabhimani Women Organization

Ambaraluwa North, Weliweriya

242, Ambaraluwa North

50

Pradeepa Women Organization

Bandarawaththa, Gampaha

222 B, Pahalagama East

51

Sanhinda Women Organization

Church Rd, Bendiyamulla

234, Bendiyamulla North

List of Academics

No

Name of Academy

Register No

Head of Acadamy/Address

Tele Phone no

01

Swarna Hansa Dancing Academy

GM-59

Sirinage Hettige, 157/E/2/C,Nugahena Mw,Kadawath Rd,Ganemulla

02

Nisha Dancing Academy

GM-118

Nishanthi Hettiarachchi,

149/5,Kadawatha Rd,Ganemulla

03

Lasadasarani Dancing Academy

GM-146

D.J.M.Chandralal Jayamaha

429/141,Galahitiyawa,Ganemulla

04

Yasoda Dancing Academy

GM-111

P.R.Yasoda

Ganemulla,”Nilmini”,66/2, Bandarawatta, Yakkala Rd,Gampaha

05

Nishadhi Dancing Academy

GM-65

M.S.Padmasiri

239/H/4,Horagolla,Ganemulla

06

Pansilu Dancing Academy

GM-108

K.S.P.Karunanayake

71/1,Galloluwa,Weliweriya

07

Leluma Dancing Academy

GM-02

Diwakanthi Samarasooriya

No 6,Ja-Ela Rd,Gampaha

08

Sri Madurappriya Dancing Academy

GM-53

Sirisena Moratuwage,

49/A/24,Hansagiri Rd,Gampaha

09

Shantha Ramani Dancing Academy

GM-169

Shantha Ramani Dias

23/C,Pahaia weediya watta,Yakkala

10

Kanchana Dancing Academy

GM-179

J.A.Kanchana Kumari

202,Galahitiyawa,Ganemulla

11

Pruthuvee Dancing Academy

GM-180

P.G.K.Piyum Kumara

43,Sada sevana,Kumarathunge Mw,Gampaha